Pitch Allocations

PDF of Bishops Cleeve Sports Field Pitch Layout.
[Check browser download folder if PDF doesn’t open automatically].


The table below contains the home pitch allocations for upcoming fixtures, with the newest batch at the top. Away fixtures are also shown for information.
Most fixtures are taken from The FA, Full Time website. If differences occur take the Full Time information as accurate

–  Managers should inform the Fixtures Secretary of any errors.
–  Managers should always check details with the opposition.


Legend – F=Friendly, CL=CYFL, GL=GCGFL, T=Trophy, C=Cup, CC=County Cup

NOTE: If you are looking for the
midweek matches on Tue 1st & Fri 4th May
THEY ARE part of ***Week 35***

WEEK 36
COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Sunday 06 May 11:30
C
FINAL
Ruardean Hill Rangers U12 Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys Cheltenham Town FC (Cup Final)

 

 

NOTE: If you are looking for the
midweek matches on Tue 24th April
they are part of ***Week 34***

WEEK 35
COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday 28 April 10:00
F Bishops Cleeve Colts United U9 Boys TBA MINI 1
F Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U10 Boys Gotherington Juniors Wolves U10 Boys E3
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts United U11 Boys Churchdown Panthers U11 Colts Boys E1
Sunday 29 April 10:00
C
FINAL
Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U9 Boys Leckhampton Rovers U9 Tigers Boys Cheltenham Town FC (Cup Final)
Sunday 29 April 12:00
GL Bartestree Harriers U16 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Girls Bartestree Playing Fields, HR1 4BY
Sunday 29 April 13:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Gala Wilton U15 Boys B
Sunday 29 April 14:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys Leckhampton Rovers U12 Adders Boys E2
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys Lydney Town U13 Boys C
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys Tuffley Rovers U13 Clarets Boys BCFC, Kayte Lane
C
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Boys Hardwicke Rangers U14 Boys D
CL Shurdington Rovers U14 Warriors Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys King George V PF, Shurdington
CL Northleach Junior U16 Juniors Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U16 Boys King George V PF, Northleach
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys Charlton Rovers U16 Greens Boys G
Sunday 29 April 16:00
CC
FINAL
AEK Boco Girls U14 White Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Girls Glos FA, Almondsbury (3G)
Sunday 29 April 16:30
C
FINAL
Longlevens U17 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U17 Boys Cheltenham Town FC (Cup Final)
Tuesday 01 May 18:30
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys Charlton Rovers U13 Blues Boys BCFC, Kayte Lane
Friday 04 May 18:45
GL Dursley Town U14 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Girls Memorial Recreation Ground, GL11 4BJ

 

NOTE: If you are looking for the midweek matches on
Tue 17th, Thu 19th and Fri 20th April
they are part of ***Week 33***

WEEK 34
COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday 21 April 10:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U9 Boys Leckhampton Rovers U9 Tigers Boys MINI 1
F Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers 10 Boys TBA E3
Saturday 21 April 11:00
F Bishops Cleeve Colts U9 Boys TBA  MINI 1
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts United U9 Boys Cinderford Town U9 Boys  MINI 2
F Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Boys TBA E2
CL FC Lakeside U11 Blues Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U11 Boys E1
(REVERSED)
Sunday 22 April 10:30
GL Tewkesbury Colts U12 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Girls Twyning Cricket Club, GL20 6EL
GL Ross Juniors U16 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Girls Ross Sports Centre, HR9 5JA
Sunday 22 April 11:00
GL Abbeymead Rovers U14 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Girls Abbeymead, GL4 4BL
Sunday 22 April 14:00
CL Tewkesbury Town Colts U12 Panthers Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys Twyning Cricket Club
CL FC Lakeside U12 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys King George V PF, Cheltenham
CL Cinderford Town U13 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys Worrall Hill FC
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys Churchdown Panthers U13 Rovers Boys C
CL Frampton U14 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Boys Reg Davis PF, Frampton-on-Severn
T Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys Cheltenham Saracens U14 Boys Newlands Park, Bishops Cleeve
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys FC Lakeside U15 Boys D
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U15 Boys Charlton Rovers U15 Blues Boys B
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U16 Boys Charlton Rovers U16 Whites Boys G
Tuesday 24 April 18:30
CL Leckhampton Rovers U12 Adders Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys The Burrows, Leckhampton
CL Prestbury Phantoms U13 United Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys King George V PF, Cheltenham
T Cinderford Town U14 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys Newlands Park, Bishops Cleeve
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys Gala Wilton U16 Boys B

 

WEEK 33
COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday 14 April 11:00
CL Cheltenham Saracens U9 Hawks Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U9 Boys The Folly, Cheltenham
F Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Boys TBA E2
Sunday 15 April 10:00
GL Gloucester City U12 Meteors Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Girls Tuffley Park, GL1 5NS
Sunday 15 April 10:30
GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Girls Ashton Keynes U10 Girls MINI 2
GL Rodborough Youth U14 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Girls Rodborough Community Hall, GL5 3TZ
Sunday 15 April 12:45
CL Northleach Junior U13 Rams Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys King George V PF, Northleach
Sunday 15 April 14:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys Churchdown Panthers U12 Colts Boys E3
CL Southside Star U12 Tigers Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys King George V PF, Cheltenham
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys Cinderford Town U13 Boys B
CL Bourton Rovers U14 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Boys Rissington Road, Bourton
CL Leckhampton Rovers U14 Harriers Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys Winchcombe School (3G Astro)
CL FC Lakeside U15 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Dowty S&SC, Staverton
CL Leckhampton Rovers U15 Falcons Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U15 Boys The Burrows, Leckhampton
CL Abbeymead Rovers U16 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys Windfall Way, Gloucester
CL Charlton Rovers U16 Greens Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U16 Boys Swindon Village PF, Cheltenham
CL Charlton Rovers U17 Reds Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U17 Boys Whaddon Rec, Cheltenham
Tuesday 17 April 18:30
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys Prestbury Phantoms U12 Rovers Boys E1
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys Southside Star U12 Tigers Boys E3
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys Prestbury Phantoms U13 United Boys D
T Shurdington Rovers U14 Warriors Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys Newlands Park, Bishops Cleeve
CL Gala Wilton U15 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Gala Wilton FC
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U16 Boys Charlton Rovers U16 Greens Boys B
Thursday 19 April 18:30
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys Northleach Junior U16 Juniors Boys D
Friday 20 April 18:30
CL Cam Everside U13 Barracudas Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys Jubilee Playing Fields

 

WEEK 32
COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday 07 April 10:30
F Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U9 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Boys MINI 1
Sunday 08 April 14:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys Cinderford Town U12 Boys E1
CL Charlton Rovers U12 Blues Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys The Beeches, Charlton Kings
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys Tuffley Rovers U13 Clarets Boys REARRANGED
C
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Boys Severnside Nuclear Juniors U14 Boys D
CL Cinderford Town U14 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys Cinderford Town AFC
CL Wotton Rovers U15 Tigers Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Synwell Playing Fields
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U15 Boys Swindon Village Bowmen U15 Boys B
CL FC Lakeside U16 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys Dowty S&SC, Staverton
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U16 Boys Hardwicke Rangers U16 Boys G

 

WEEK 31
COMP HOME AWAY PITCH

H A P P Y  E A S T E R

(No Games)

 

WEEK 30
COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday 24 March 10:00
C Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U9 Boys FC Lakeside U9 Blues Boys MINI 1
Saturday 24 March 11:00
CL Lydney Town U11 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U11 Boys Freedom Leisure,
Lydney
F Bishops Cleeve Colts United U11 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Boys E2
Sunday 25 March 10:00
GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Girls Gloucester City U12 Javelins Girls E1
Sunday 25 March 10:30
GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Girls Gloucester City U10 Girls MINI 2
GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Girls FC Highnam U14 Girls D
GL Cirencester Town U16 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Girls Corinium Stadium,
GL7 1HS
Sunday 25 March 14:00
C Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys Southside Star U12 Tigers Boys E1
C Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys Ruardean Hill Rangers U12 Boys E3
CL Churchdown Panthers U13 Albion Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys Churchdown Comprehensive School
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys Churchdown Panthers U13 Maverick Boys C
T Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys Cheltenham Saracens U14 Boys Newlands Park,
Bishops Cleeve
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Kings Stanley U15 Boys POSTPONED
D
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U15 Boys Leckhampton Rovers U15 Falcons Boys B
C Charlton Rovers U17 Reds Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U17 Boys Whaddon Rec,
Cheltenham
Wednesday 28 March 18:30
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Churchdown Panthers U15 Whites Boys B

 

WEEK 29
 !! SNOW !!
ALL **SUNDAY** FIXTURES ARE POSTPONED / CANCELLED
COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday 17 March 10:00
C Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U9 Boys Churchdown Panthers U9 Partons Boys MINI 1
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts United U9 Boys Leckhampton Rovers U9 Panthers Boys MINI 2
Saturday 17 March 11:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U9 Boys Southside Star U9 Tigers Boys MINI 1
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Boys Charlton Rovers U10 Whites Boys Swindon Village PF, Cheltenham
CL Charlton Rovers U10 Reds Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U10 Boys Whaddon Rec, Cheltenham
F Bishops Cleeve Colts United U11 Boys Hardwicke U11 Boys E2
Sunday 18 March 10:00
GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Girls Gloucester City U19 Girls POSTPONED
MINI 2
Sunday 18 March 10:30
GL Tewkesbury Colts U12 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Girls POSTPONED
Twyning Cricket Club, GL20 6EL
GL Ross Juniors U16 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Girls POSTPONED
Ross Sports Centre
Sunday 18 March 13:30
CC
FINAL
AEK Boco Girls U14 White Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Girls POSTPONED
Glos FA, Almondsbury (?)
Sunday 18 March 13:30
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Boys Severnside Nuclear Juniors U14 Boys POSTPONED
D
Sunday 18 March 14:00
C Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys Southside Star U12 Tigers Boys POSTPONED
E1
C Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys Ruardean Hill Rangers U12 Boys POSTPONED
E3
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys Charlton Rovers U13 Blues Boys POSTPONED
C
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Churchdown Panthers U15 Whites Boys POSTPONED
B
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U15 Boys Charlton Rovers U15 Blues Boys POSTPONED
F
CL Abbeymead Rovers U16 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys POSTPONED
Windfall Way, Gloucester
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U16 Boys Charlton Rovers U16 Greens Boys POSTPONED
G
Sunday 18 March 15:00
T Shurdington Rovers U14 Warriors Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys POSTPONED
King George V PF, Shurdington

 

WEEK 28
COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday 10 March 10:00
C Charlton Rovers U9 Blues Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U9 Boys King George V PF, Cheltenham
C Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U9 Boys Cinderford Town U9 Boys MINI 1
C Gotherington Juniors U10 Wolves Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Boys Freeman Field, Gotherington
Saturday 10 March 11:00
C Churchdown Panthers U11 Colts Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U11 Boys Parton Park, Churchdown
Sunday 11 March 10:00
F Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Girls Gloucester City Javelins U10 Girls MINI 2
Sunday 11 March 10:30
GL Gloucester City U12 Javelins Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Girls Tuffley Park, GL1 5NS
GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Girls Cheltenham U14 Girls B
GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Girls Gloucester City U16 Girls D
Sunday 11 March 12:30
C Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys Tewkesbury Town Colts Panthers U16 Boys Oxstalls Sports Park
Sunday 11 March 14:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys Leckhampton Rovers U12 Boas Boys E3
CL Leckhampton Rovers U12 Pythons Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys Naunton Park Rec, Cheltenham
C Lydney Town U13 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys Bathurst Park
CL Cam Everside U13 Barracudas Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys POSTPONED
Jubilee Playing Fields
CL Whitecroft U14 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Boys Whitecroft Football Club
T Tuffley Rovers U14 Clarets Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys Newlands Park, Bishops Cleeve
CC Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Mangotsfield United U15 Boys B
CL Hardwicke Rangers U16 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U16 Boys The Rob Dawe Memorial Close

 

WEEK 27
 !! SNOW !!
ALL FIXTURES ARE POSTPONED / CANCELLED
COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday 03 March 10:00
C Charlton Rovers U9 Blues Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U9 Boys POSTPONED
King George V PF, Cheltenham
C Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U9 Boys Cinderford Town U9 Boys POSTPONED
MINI 2
C Gotherington Juniors U10 Wolves Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Boys POSTPONED
Freeman Field, Gotherington
Saturday 03 March 11:00
C Churchdown Panthers U11 Colts Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U11 Boys POSTPONED
Parton Park, Churchdown
F Bishops Cleeve Colts United U11 Boys FC Lakeside U11 Reds Boys CANCELLED
E2
Sunday 04 March 10:30
GL Gloucester City U12 Javelins Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Girls POSTPONED
Tuffley Park, GL1 5NS
GL Forest of Dean U16 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Girls WALKOVER
Ellwood FC, GL16 7LZ
Sunday 04 March 14:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys Churchdown Panthers U12 Colts Boys POSTPONED
E1
CL FC Lakeside U12 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys POSTPONED
St Marks Junior School
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys Cinderford Town U13 Boys POSTPONED
C
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys Tuffley Rovers U13 Clarets Boys POSTPONED
D
CL Bourton Rovers U14 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Boys POSTPONED
Rissington Road, Bourton
C Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys   Mangotsfield United U15 Boys POSTPONED
B
CL Leckhampton Rovers U15 Falcons Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U15 Boys POSTPONED
The Burrows, Leckhampton
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys Charlton Rovers U16 Greens Boys POSTPONED
G
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U16 Boys Charlton Rovers U16 Whites Boys POSTPONED
F
C Charlton Rovers U17 Reds Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U17 Boys POSTPONED
Whaddon Rec, Cheltenham

 

WEEK 26
COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday 24 February 10:00
C Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U9 Boys Cheltenham Saracens U9 Eagles Boys MINI 2
C Leckhampton Rovers U9 Tigers Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U9 Boys Naunton Park Rec, Cheltenham
C Gotherington Juniors U10 Lions Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U10 Boys Freeman Field, Gotherington
Saturday 24 February 11:00
C FC Oakwood U10 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Boys MINI 1
(REVERSED)
C Southside Star U11 Lions Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U11 Boys King George V PF, Cheltenham
Sunday 25 February 10:00
GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Girls Gloucester City Meteors U10 Girls MINI 2
Sunday 25 February 10:30
GL FC Highnam U12 Pumas Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Girls Oakridge, GL2 8LW
GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Girls FC Highnam U16 Girls D
Sunday 25 February 10:40
GL Dursley Town U10 Girls Gloucester City Meteors U10 Girls MINI 2
Sunday 25 February 11:00
CC Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Girls Bristol Ladies Union FC U14 Girls B
Sunday 25 February 11:20
GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Girls Dursley Town U10 Girls MINI 2
Sunday 25 February 14:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys Ruardean Hill Rangers U12 Boys E2
CL FC Highnam U13 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys Huntley Village Hall
CL Northleach Junior U13 Rams Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys King George V PF, Northleach
Poss Reversed
to B
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Boys GVR Chalford U14 Central Boys D
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys Cheltenham Saracens U14 Boys Winchcombe Astro
CL Southside Star U15 Tigers Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U15 Boys Bournside School, Cheltenham
C Tewkesbury Town Colts U16 Panthers Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Oxstalls Sports Park
CL Hardwicke Rangers U17 Colts Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U17 Boys The Rob Dawe Memorial Close

 

WEEK 25
COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday 17 February 09:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U10 Boys Southside Star U10 Wildcats Boys All Saints Academy, Cheltenham
Saturday 17 February 11:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Boys Charlton Rovers U10 Blues Boys All Saints Academy, Cheltenham
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U11 Boys Gotherington Juniors U11 Boys E2
Sunday 18 February 10:00
GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Girls Tewkesbury Colts U12 Girls E1
Sunday 18 February 10:30
GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Girls Forest of Dean U14 Girls D
Sunday 18 February 14:00
CL Gotherington Juniors U12 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys Freeman Field, Gotherington
CL Leckhampton Rovers U12 Mambas Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys King George V PF, Cheltenham
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys Churchdown Panthers U13 Albion Boys D
CL Charlton Rovers U13 Blues Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys King George V PF, Cheltenham
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys Leckhampton Rovers U14 Harriers Boys Winchcombe Astro
CL Churchdown Panthers U15 Whites Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Plock Court, Gloucester
CL Gala Wilton U16 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U16 Boys Plock Court, Gloucester
F Bishops Cleeve Colts U17 Boys TBA B

 

WEEK 24
COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday 10 February 10:30
F Bishops Cleeve Colts United U11 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Boys E1
Saturday 10 February 11:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U11 Boys Charlton Rovers U11 Reds Boys E3
Sunday 11 February 14:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys Tewkesbury Town Colts U12 Panthers Boys E2
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys Gotherington Juniors U13 Boys C
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys Puma U13 Boys B
CL Shurdington Rovers U14 Warriors Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys King George V PF, Shurdington
CL Wotton Rovers U15 Tigers Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Synwell Playing Fields
CL Charlton Rovers U16 Whites Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U16 Boys Clyde Crescent, Cheltenham

 

WEEK 23
COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday 03 February 09:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U9 Boys FC Lakeside U9 Whites Boys All Saints Academy, Cheltenham
CL Southside Star U9 Lions Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U9 Boys All Saints Academy, Cheltenham
Saturday 03 February 11:00
CL FC Lakeside U9 Blues Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U9 Boys All Saints Academy, Cheltenham
CL FC Lakeside U11 Blues Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U11 Boys St Marks Junior School
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts United U11 Boys FC Lakeside U11 Reds Boys E2
Sunday 04 February 10:00
GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Girls Ashton Keynes U12 Girls E1
Sunday 04 February 10:30
GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Girls Cheltenham Town U16 Girls D
Sunday 04 February 12:30
C Quedgeley Wanderers U16 Reds Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys Oxstalls Sports Park Astro
Sunday 04 February 14:00
CL Cinderford Town U12 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys Miners Welfare Playing Fields
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys Churchdown Panthers U12 Boys E3
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys Leckhampton Rovers U13 Pirates Boys C
CL Tuffley Rovers U13 Clarets Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys The Lannet
CL Hardwicke Rangers U14 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Boys The Rob Dawe Memorial Close
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys Cinderford Town U14 Boys D
CC Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Patchway Sports Junior U15 Boys B
CL Frampton U15 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U15 Boys Reg Davis PF, Frampton-on-Severn
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U16 Boys Northleach Junior U16 Juniors Boys F
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U17 Boys Charlton Rovers U17 Reds Boys G

 

WEEK 22
COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday 27 January 09:00
CL Winchcombe Town U10 CYL Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Boys All Saints Academy, Cheltenham
Saturday 27 January 10:00
CL Bourton Rovers U10 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U10 Boys All Saints Academy, Cheltenham
F Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Girls Prestbury Phantoms U12 Girls E2
Saturday 27 January 11:00
CL Southside Star U11 Tigers Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U11 Boys King George V PF, Cheltenham
CL Hardwicke Rangers U11 Blues Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U11 Boys Fieldcourt School
Sunday 28 January 10:00
F Bishops Cleeve Colts U8 Girls Gloucester City U8 Girls MINI 1
Sunday 28 January 11:00
F Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Girls Keynsham U15 Girls D
Sunday 28 January 14:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys Prestbury Phantoms U12 Menace Boys E1
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys FC Oakwood U12 Boys E3
CL FC Highnam U13 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys Huntley Village Hall
CL Churchdown Panthers U13 Maverick Boys  Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys Churchdown Comprehensive School
CL Frampton U14 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Boys Reg Davis PF, Frampton-on-Severn
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys Cheltenham Saracens U14 Boys C
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Wotton Rovers U15 Tigers Boys D
CL Charlton Rovers U15 Blues Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U15 Boys King George V PF, Cheltenham
CC Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys Mangotsfield United U16 Boys B
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U16 Boys Charlton Rovers U16 Greens Boys F
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U17 Boys Leckhampton Rovers U17 Vipers Boys G

 

WEEK 21
ALL SUNDAY 21ST JANUARY **Home Cleeve SPORTS FIELD**
FIXTURES ARE POSTPONED

BC SPORTS FIELD WATERLOGGED
Match POSTPONEMENTS INDICATED below is as @11:35 21/01/18
COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday 20 January 10:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U9 Boys Leckhampton Rovers U9 Tigers Boys All Saints Academy, Cheltenham
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U9 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U9 Boys  All Saints Academy, Cheltenham
F Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U10 Boys Gotherington Juniors Lions U10 Boys MINI 2
Saturday 20 January 11:00
F Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Boys TBA MINI 1
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts United U11 Boys Hardwicke Rangers U11 Reds Boys E2
Sunday 21 January 12:30
C Churchdown Panthers U15 Whites Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys Oxstalls Sports Park
Sunday 21 January 14:00
CL Tewkesbury Town Colts U12 Panthers Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys POSTPONED
Twyning Cricket Club
CL Southside Star U12 Tigers Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys POSTPONED
King George V PF, Cheltenham
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys Lydney Town U13 Boys POSTPONED
C
CL Prestbury Phantoms U13 United Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys POSTPONED
Pittville School, Cheltenham
Reversed to F
CL Cinderford Town U14 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys POSTPONED
Cinderford Town AFC
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Boys Hardwicke Rangers U14 Boys POSTPONED
D
C Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Northleach Junior U16 Juniors Boys Winchcombe School
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U15 Boys Swindon Village Bowmen U15 Boys POSTPONED
B
CL Hardwicke Rangers U17 Colts Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U17 Boys POSTPONED
The Rob Dawe Memorial Close

 

WEEK 20
COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday 13 January 09:00
CL Gotherington Juniors U10 Wolves Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Boys All Saints Academy, Cheltenham
Saturday 13 January 11:00
CL FC Oakwood U10 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U10 Boys All Saints Academy, Cheltenham
CL POSTPONED Lydney Town U11 Boys POSTPONED Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U11 Boys Freedom Leisure, Lydney
CL Prestbury Phantoms U11 Eagles Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U11 Boys Priors PF, Cheltenham
Sunday 14 January 10:30
GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Girls Gloucester City U14 Girls B
Sunday 14 January 10:45
GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Girls Dursley Town U10 Girls Oxstalls (University of Gloucestershire)
Sunday 14 January 11:30
GL Rodborough Youth U10 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Girls Oxstalls (University of Gloucestershire)
Sunday 14 January 12:30
C Charlton Rovers U16 Greens Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Winchcombe School
Sunday 14 January 14:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys Leckhampton Rovers U12 Venom Boys E1
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys FC Lakeside U12 Boys E3
CL Leckhampton Rovers U13 Lemurs Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys The Burrows, Leckhampton
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys Cam Everside U13 Barracudas Boys C
CL GVR Chalford U14 Central Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Boys Chalford Sports & Social Club
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys Shurdington Rovers U14 Warriors Boys D
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U15 Boys Southside Star U15 Tigers Boys B
C Cinderford Town U15 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys Oxstalls Sports Park
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U17 Boys Longlevens U17 Boys G

 

WEEK 19
COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday 06 January 09:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts United U9 Boys Charlton Rovers U9 Reds Boys All Saints Academy, Cheltenham
Saturday 06 January 10:00
CL Churchdown Panthers U9 Partons Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U9 Boys Oxstalls Sports Park
F Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U10 Boys TBA MINI 2
Saturday 06 January 11:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U9 Boys Southside Star U9 Lions Boys All Saints Academy, Cheltenham
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U11 Boys Southside Star U11 Lions Boys E1
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts United U11 Boys Charlton Rovers U11 Blues Boys E3
Sunday 07 January 11:00
CC Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Girls Avon Athletic U14 Girls B
Sunday 07 January 12:30
C Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys Gala Wilton U15 Boys Oxstalls Sports Park
Sunday 07 January 14:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys Gotherington Juniors U12 Boys E2
CL FC Oakwood U12 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys Oakwood Primary School, Cheltenham
CL Charlton Rovers U13 Reds Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys The Beeches, Charlton Kings
F (Reversed)
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Boys Bourton Rovers U14 Boys D
F Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys Churchdown Panthers U14 Boys C
C Prestbury Phantoms U15 Spirits Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Winchcombe School
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U15 Boys Frampton U15 Boys B
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U17 Boys Charlton Rovers U17 Reds Boys G

 

WEEK 18
COMP HOME AWAY PITCH

 

WEEK 17
COMP HOME AWAY PITCH

Merry Christmas

 

WEEK 16
———-
BISHOPS CLEEVE SPORTS FIELD (GRASS) DECLARED OUT OF USE
———-
No ***home*** matches and no grass training
for Sat 16th and Sun 17th Dec 2017
COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday 16 December 10:30
F CANCELLED
Bishops Cleeve Colts United U11 Boys
CANCELLED
Southside Lions U11 Boys
E1
Saturday 16 December 11:00
CL Leckhampton Rovers U10 Hurricane Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Boys All Saints Academy, Cheltenham
CL Charlton Rovers U10 Reds Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U10 Boys All Saints Academy, Cheltenham
Sunday 17 December 10:00
GL POSTPONED
Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Girls
POSTPONED
Ashton Keynes U12 Girls
E2
Sunday 17 December 11:00
CC St Nicholas U16 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Girls The Ridings, Chipping Sodbury
Sunday 17 December 14:00
CL POSTPONED
Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys
POSTPONED
Prestbury Phantoms U12 Rovers Boys
E3
CL POSTPONED
FC Lakeside U12 Boys
POSTPONED
Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys
St Marks Junior School
CL POSTPONED
Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys
POSTPONED
Churchdown Panthers U13 Rovers Boys
D
CL POSTPONED
Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys
POSTPONED
Leckhampton Rovers U14 Harriers Boys
B
CL POSTPONED
Wotton Rovers U15 Tigers Boys
POSTPONED
Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys
Synwell Playing Fields
CL Gala Wilton U16 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys MOVED TO:
Plock Court, Gloucester

Bishops College
CL POSTPONED
Northleach Junior U16 Juniors Boys
POSTPONED
Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U16 Boys
King George V PF, Northleach

 

WEEK 15
ALL SUNDAY 10th December FIXTURES ARE POSTPONED/CANCELLED
(It’s Snowing!)
COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday 09 December 10:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U9 Boys Cinderford Town U9 Boys Oxstalls Sports Park
Saturday 09 December 11:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U9 Boys Charlton Rovers U9 Reds Boys All Saints Academy, Cheltenham
CL Prestbury Phantoms U9 Warriors Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U9 Boys All Saints Academy, Cheltenham
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U11 Boys Leckhampton Rovers U11 Tigers Boys E2
Sunday 10 December 10:30
GL Gloucester City U12 Javelins Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Girls Tuffley Park, GL1 5NS
Sunday 10 December 10:45
GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Girls Dursley Town U10 Girls Archway School, GL5 4AX
Sunday 10 December 11:00
CC Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Girls Avon Athletic U14 Girls B
CC St Nicholas U16 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Girls The Ridings, Chipping Sodbury
Sunday 10 December 11:30
GL Rodborough Youth U10 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Girls Archway School, GL5 4AX
Sunday 10 December 14:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys Cinderford Town U12 Boys E3
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys Ruardean Hill Rangers U12 Boys E1
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys Gotherington Juniors U13 Boys C
CL Whitecroft U14 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Boys Whitecroft Football Club
F Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys Charlton Rovers Reds U14 Boys B
CL Gala Wilton U15 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Plock Court, Gloucester
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U15 Boys Charlton Rovers U15 Blues Boys D
CL Hardwicke Rangers U16 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U16 Boys The Rob Dawe Memorial Close
CL Charlton Rovers U17 Reds Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U17 Boys Whaddon Rec, Cheltenham

 

WEEK 14
COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday 02 December 10:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Boys Swindon Village Bowmen U10 Hawks Boys All Saints Academy, Cheltenham
 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U10 Boys Redmarley FC U10 Boys All Saints Academy, Cheltenham
Saturday 02 December 10:30
 GL Frampton on Severn U10 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Girls MINI 2
(Reversed)
 CL FC Lakeside U11 Whites Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U11 Boys Lakeside Primary School, Cheltenham
Sunday 03 December 10:30
GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Girls Rodborough Youth U14 Girls C
Sunday 03 December 11:00
CC Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Girls Bristol Ladies Union FC U12 Girls E1
Sunday 04 December 13:30
F Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys TBA E1
Sunday 03 December 14:00
 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys Charlton Rovers U12 Blues Boys E3
 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys FC Lakeside U13 Reds Boys C
 CL Puma U13 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys Ruspidge Playing Fields
 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Boys Severnside Nuclear Juniors U14 Boys D
(Postponed)
 CL Tuffley Rovers U14 Clarets Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys The Lannet
 CC Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Kings Stanley U15 Boys B
 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys Hardwicke Rangers U16 Boys G
 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U17 Boys Hardwicke Rangers U17 Colts Boys F

 

WEEK 13
COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday 25 November 09:00
CL FC Lakeside U9 Reds Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U9 Boys All Saints Academy, Cheltenham
CL Prestbury Phantoms U9 Warriors Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U9 Boys All Saints Academy, Cheltenham
Saturday 25 November 10:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts United U9 Boys FC Lakeside U9 Whites Boys All Saints Academy, Cheltenham
F Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U10 Boys MINI 1
Saturday 25 November 10:30
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U11 Boys FC Lakeside U11 Blues Boys E2
CL Hardwicke Rangers U11 Reds Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U11 Boys Fieldcourt School
Sunday 26 November 09:45
GL Stonehouse Town Youth U16 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Girls Oldends Lane, Stonehouse, GL10 2DG
Sunday 26 November 10:00
GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Girls FC Highnam Tornadoes U10 Girls MINI 2
Sunday 26 November 10:30
GL FC Lakeside U12 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Girls St Marks Primary School, GL51 6NU
Sunday 26 November 14:00
CL Leckhampton Rovers U12 Boas Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys Naunton Park Rec, Cheltenham
C Charlton Rovers U12 Blues Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys The Beeches, Charlton Kings
C Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys Gotherington Juniors U13 Boys C
C Lydney Town U13 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys Bathurst Park
CL Abbeymead Rovers U14 Eagles Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Boys Abbeydale Community Centre, Gloucester
F Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys Leckhampton Harriers U14 Boys D
GL Gloucester City U14 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Girls Tuffley Park, GL1 5NS
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U15 Boys Slimbridge U15 Spartans Boys B
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys FC Lakeside U16 Boys F
CL Golden Valley Rangers Chalford U17 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U17 Boys Chalford Sports & Social Club

 

WEEK 12
COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday 18 November 10:00
F Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U10 Boys Southside Star Wildcats U10 Boys MINI 2
Saturday 18 November 10:30
CL Tewkesbury Town Colts U11 Colts Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U11 Boys Twyning Cricket Club
Saturday 18 November 11:00
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Boys Hardwicke Rangers U10 Reds Boys MINI 1
CL Winchcombe Town U11 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U11 Boys Winchcombe School
Sunday 19 November 10:00
GL Abbeymead Rovers U10 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Girls Abbeymead, GL4 4BL
GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Girls Rodborough Youth U12 Girls E1
Sunday 19 November 10:30
GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Girls Abbeymead Rovers U14 Girls C
GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Girls Ross Juniors U16 Girls D
Sunday 19 November 14:00
CL Tewkesbury Town Colts U12 Panthers Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys Twyning Cricket Club
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys FC Lakeside U13 Whites Boys C
F Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys Leckhampton Harriers Meteors U14 Boys D
C Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys Ebley U16 Boys B
CL FC Lakeside U16 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U16 Boys Dowty S&SC, Staverton
CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U17 Boys Leckhampton Rovers U17 Vipers Boys F

 

WEEK 11
DATE TIME COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday
Sat 11 Nov 10:00 CL Charlton Rovers U9 Reds Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U9 Boys Naunton Park Rec, Cheltenham
Sat 11 Nov 10:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts United U9 Boys Bourton Rovers U9 Boys MINI 2
Sat 11 Nov 10:30 CL Churchdown Panthers U11 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U11 Boys Parton Park, Churchdown
Sat 11 Nov 11:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U9 Boys Charlton Rovers U9 Blues Boys MINI 1
Sat 11 Nov 11:00 CL Churchdown Panthers U10 Colts Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Boys Churchdown Village Infants School
Sat 11 Nov 11:00 CL Redmarley FC U10 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U10 Boys Picklenash Primary School
Sunday
Sun 12 Nov 14:00 C Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys Churchdown Panthers U12 Colts Boys E1
Sun 12 Nov 14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys Leckhampton Rovers U12 Mambas Boys E3
Sun 12 Nov 14:00 CL Leckhampton Rovers U13 Pirates Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys The Burrows, Leckhampton
Sun 12 Nov 14:00 CC Cinderford Town U13 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys Worrall Hill FC
Sun 12 Nov 14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Boys Cam Everside U14 Boys C
Sun 12 Nov 14:00 CL Prestbury Phantoms U15 Spirits Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Pittville School, Cheltenham
Sun 12 Nov 14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U15 Boys Abbeymead Rovers U15 Yellows Boys D
Sun 12 Nov 14:00 CC Abbeymead Rovers U16 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys Windfall Way, Gloucester
Sun 12 Nov 14:00 CC Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U16 Boys Broadwell Amateurs U16 Boys B
WEEK 10
DATE TIME COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday
Sat 04 Nov 10:00 CL Cinderford Town U9 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U9 Boys Forest High School
Sat 04 Nov 10:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U9 Boys FC Lakeside U9 Blues Boys MINI 1
Sat 04 Nov 11:00 CL Churchdown Panthers U10 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Boys Churchdown Village Infants School
Sunday
Sun 05 Nov 10:30 F Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Girls Rodborough U10 Girls MINI 2
Sun 05 Nov 10:30 GL FC Highnam U14 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Girls Taynton/Tibberton Village Hall, GL19 3AN
Sun 05 Nov 11:00 CC Dursley Town U12 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Girls Rednock School, GL11 4BY
Sun 05 Nov 14:00 CC Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys Fairford & Lechlade U12 Celts Boys E1
Sun 05 Nov 14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys Charlton Rovers U12 Reds Boys E3
Sun 05 Nov 14:00 C Hucclecote U13 Harriers Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys King George V Playing PF Hucclecote
Sun 05 Nov 14:00 C Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys Leckhampton Rovers U13 Lemurs Boys BCFC
Kayte Lane
Sun 05 Nov 14:00 F Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys Cam Youth U14 Boys C
Sun 05 Nov 14:00 CC Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Churchdown Panthers U15 Reds Boys D
Sun 05 Nov 14:00 CL Redmarley FC U15 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U15 Boys Newent Community School
Sun 05 Nov 14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys Charlton Rovers U16 Whites Boys B
Sun 05 Nov 14:00 GL Gloucester City U16 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Girls Tuffley Park, GL1 5NS
Sun 05 Nov 14:00 CL Hardwicke Rangers U17 Colts Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U17 Boys Severn Vale School
WEEK 9
DATE TIME COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday
Sat 28 Oct 2017 10:00 F Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U9 Boys Tewkesbury U9 Boys MINI 1
Sunday
Sun 29 Oct 2017 14:00 CL Prestbury Phantoms U12 Rovers Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys King George V PF, Cheltenham
Sun 29 Oct 2017 14:00 CL Churchdown Panthers U12 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys Parton Park, Churchdown
Sun 29 Oct 2017 14:00 CL Gotherington Juniors U13 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys Freeman Field, Gotherington
Sun 29 Oct 2017 14:00 CL Hucclecote U13 Harriers Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys King George V Playing PF, Hucclecote
Sun 29 Oct 2017 14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Boys Frampton U14 Boys C
Sun 29 Oct 2017 14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Leckhampton Rovers U15 Lions Boys D
Sun 29 Oct 2017 14:00 CL Hardwicke Rangers U16 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys The Rob Dawe Memorial Close
Sun 29 Oct 2017 14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U16 Boys Abbeymead Rovers U16 Boys B
Sun 29 Oct 2017 14:00 CL Longlevens U17 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U17 Boys Longford Lane, Gloucester
WEEK 8
DATE TIME COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday
Sat 21 Oct 2017 10:00 F Bishops Cleeve Colts U9 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U9 Boys MINI 2
Sat 21 Oct 2017 13:00 F Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys TBA D
Sunday
Sun 22 Oct 2017 14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys Charlton Rovers U13 Reds Boys BCFC
Kayte Lane
Sun 22 Oct 2017 14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U16 Boys B
WEEK 7
DATE TIME COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday
Sat 14 Oct 2017 10:00 CL Leckhampton Rovers U9 Lions Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U9 Boys Brizen Field, Cheltenham
Sat 14 Oct 2017 10:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts United U9 Boys FC Lakeside U9 Reds Boys MINI 2
Sat 14 Oct 2017 10:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U10 Boys Charlton Rovers U10 Reds Boys MINI 1
Sat 14 Oct 2017 11:00 F Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Boys TBA MINI 1
Sat 14 Oct 2017 11:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U11 Boys Cam Everside U11 Demons Boys E3
Sat 14 Oct 2017 11:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts United U11 Boys Charlton Rovers U11 Blues Boys E1
Sunday
Sun 15 Oct 2017 10:00 GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Girls Dursley Town U12 Girls E1
Sun 15 Oct 2017 10:30 GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Girls Ashton Keynes U14 Girls C
Sun 15 Oct 2017 14:00 C Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys Leckhampton Rovers U12 Pythons Boys E2
Sun 15 Oct 2017 14:00 CL FC Lakeside U13 Reds Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys Dowty S&SC, Staverton
Sun 15 Oct 2017 14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Boys Whitecroft U14 Boys C
Sun 15 Oct 2017 14:00 C Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Gala Wilton U15 Boys D
Sun 15 Oct 2017 14:00 C Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys Charlton Rovers U16 Blues Boys B
Sun 15 Oct 2017 14:00 C Tuffley Rovers U16 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U16 Boys The Lannet
Sun 15 Oct 2017 14:00 C Golden Valley Rangers Chalford U17 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U17 Boys Chalford Sports & Social Club
WEEK 6
DATE TIME COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday
Sat 07 Oct 2017 10:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U9 Boys FC Lakeside U9 Whites Boys Swindon Village PF, Cheltenham
Sat 07 Oct 2017 10:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U9 Boys Leckhampton Rovers U9 Panthers Boys MINI 1
Sat 07 Oct 2017 10:00 CL Churchdown Panthers U9 Pirtons Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U9 Boys Parton Manor School
Sat 07 Oct 2017 10:00 F Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U10 Boys Leckhampton Rovers Tornadoes Boys MINI 2
Sat 07 Oct 2017 10:30 CL Cinderford Town U11 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U11 Boys Collingwood Skate Park
Sat 07 Oct 2017 10:30 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts United U11 Boys Prestbury Phantoms U11 Eagles Boys E1
Sat 07 Oct 2017 11:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Boys Swindon Village Bowmen U10 Hawks Boys MINI 1
Sunday
Sun 08 Oct 2017 TBA GL FC Highnam Tornadoes U10 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Girls Oakridge, GL2 8LW
Sun 08 Oct 2017 11:00 GL Cheltenham U14 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Girls Cheltenham Civil Service, GL51 9SL
Sun 08 Oct 2017 11:15 GL Cheltenham U12 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Girls Springfields Park, Cheltenham GL51 0LG
Sun 08 Oct 2017 14:00 CL Churchdown Panthers U12 Colts Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys Parton Park, Churchdown
Sun 08 Oct 2017  14:00 CC Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys Lydney Town U13 Boys C
Sun 08 Oct 2017  14:00 CC Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys Broadwell Amateurs U13 Boys D
Sun 08 Oct 2017  14:00 CL Cam Everside U14 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Boys Jubilee Playing Fields
Sun 08 Oct 2017  14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys Tuffley Rovers U14 Clarets Boys B
Sun 08 Oct 2017  14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Prestbury Phantoms U15 Spirits Boys F
Sun 08 Oct 2017  14:00 CL Swindon Village Bowmen U15 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U15 Boys Swindon Village PF, Cheltenham
Sun 08 Oct 2017  14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys Abbeymead Rovers U16 Boys G
Sun 08 Oct 2017  14:00 GL FC Highnam U16 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Girls Taynton/Tibberton Village Hall, GL19 3AN
Sun 08 Oct 2017  14:00 CL Golden Valley Rangers Chalford U17 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U17 Boys Chalford Sports & Social Club
WEEK 5

Cheltenham Half Marathon on 1st Oct. Click here for road closures

DATE TIME COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday
Sat 30 Sep 2017  10:00 F Bishops Cleeve Colts United U11 Boys Charlton Rovers Boys E2
Sunday
Sun 01 Oct 2017 10:30 (TBC) GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Girls FC Highnam Hurricanes U10 Girls University of Glos. Oxstalls Campus
Sun 01 Oct 2017 10:30 GL Redmarley U12 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Girls Newent Community School GL18 1QF
Sun 01 Oct 2017 10:30 GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Girls Cirencester Town U16 Girls B
Sun 01 Oct 2017 14:00 CC Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys Leckhampton Rovers U12 Pythons Boys E1
Sun 01 Oct 2017 14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys FC Highnam U13s Boys C
Sun 01 Oct 2017 14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys Northleach Junior U13 Rams Boys D
Sun 01 Oct 2017 14:00 CL Cheltenham Saracens U14 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys Swindon Village PF, Cheltenham
Sun 01 Oct 2017 14:00 CC Broadwell Amateurs U15 Warriors Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Hawthorns
Sun 01 Oct 2017 14:00 CC Ruardean Hill Rangers U15 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U15 Boys Ruardean Hill Football Club
Sun 01 Oct 2017 14:00 CL Northleach Junior U16 Juniors Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys King George V PF, Northleach
Sun 01 Oct 2017 14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U16 Boys Gala Wilton U16 Boys B
Sun 01 Oct 2017 14:00 CC Tuffley Rovers U18 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U17 Boys Glevum Park
WEEK 4
DATE TIME COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday
Sat 23 Sep 2017 10:00 F Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U9 Boys Tewkesbury U9 Boys MINI 1
Sat 23 Sep 2017 10:00 F Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U10 Boys Southside Wildcats MINI 2
Sat 23 Sep 2017 10:00 F Bishops Cleeve Colts United U11 Boys Prestbury Eagles U11 E1
Sunday
Sun 24 Sep 2017 10:00 GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Girls Gloucester City U12 Meteors Girls E1
Sun 24 Sep 2017 10:30 GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Girls Dursley Town U14 Girls D
Sun 24 Sep 2017 10:30 GL Cheltenham U16 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Girls Springfields Park, Cheltenham GL51 0LG
Sun 24 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Leckhampton Rovers U12 Venom Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys The Burrows, Leckhampton
Sun 24 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys Leckhampton Rovers U12 Pythons Boys E2
Sun 24 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Lydney Town U13 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys Yorkley Recreation Ground
Sun 24 Sep 2017 14:00 C Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys Churchdown Panthers U13 Maverick Boys C
Sun 24 Sep 2017 14:00 CC Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Boys Churchdown Panthers U14 Boys D
Sun 24 Sep 2017 14:00 CC Longlevens U14 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys TBA
Sun 24 Sep 2017 14:00 C Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Redmarley FC U15 Boys B
Sun 24 Sep 2017 14:00 C Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U15 Boys Prestbury Phantoms U15 Spirits Boys F
Sun 24 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Charlton Rovers U16 Greens Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys Swindon Village PF, Cheltenham
Sun 24 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Leckhampton Rovers U17 Vipers Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U17 Boys Naunton Park Rec, Cheltenham
Sun 24 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U18 Boys Leckhampton Rovers U18 Cougars Boys G
WEEK 3
DATE TIME COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday
Sat 16 Sep 2017 10:00 F Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U10 Boys Leckhampton Hurricanes MINI 2
Sunday
Sun 17 Sep 2017 10:00 GL Abbeymead Rovers U12 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Girls Abbeymead, GL4 4BL
Sun 17 Sep 2017 10:30 GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Girls Cheltenham U10 Girls MINI 2
Sun 17 Sep 2017 10:30 GL Forest of Dean U14 Girls Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Girls Ellwood FC, GL16 7LZ
Sun 17 Sep 2017 14:00 C Leckhampton Rovers U12 Adders Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys King George V PF, Cheltenham
Sun 17 Sep 2017 14:00 CC Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys Charlton Rovers U13 Blues Boys C
Sun 17 Sep 2017 14:00 CC Cam Everside U13 Barracudas Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys Jubilee Playing Fields
Sun 17 Sep 2017 14:00 C Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys Hucclecote U14 Harriers Boys D
Sun 17 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Kings Stanley U15 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Kings Stanley Playing Fields
Sun 17 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Slimbridge U15 Spartans Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U15 Boys Slimbridge Recreation Ground
Sun 17 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U16 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys  B
Sun 17 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U17 Boys Longlevens U17 Boys F
Sun 17 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Gotherington Juniors U18 Whites Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U18 Boys Swindon Village PF, Cheltenham
WEEK 2
DATE TIME COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Saturday
Sat 09 Sep 2017 10:00 F Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Boys Lakeside MINI 1
Sat 09 Sep 2017 10:00 F Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U10 Boys Charlton Rovers Reds Boys MINI 2
Sunday
Sun 10 Sep 2017 10:00 GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Girls Ross Juniors U12 Girls E1
Sun 10 Sep 2017 10:30 F Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Girls FC Highnam U10 Girls MINI 2
Sun 10 Sep 2017 10:30 GL Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Girls Bartestree Harriers U16 Girls B
Sun 10 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Prestbury Phantoms U12 Menace Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U12 Boys King George V PF, Cheltenham
Sun 10 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Ruardean Hill Rangers U12 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys Ruardean Hill Football Club
Sun 10 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys Leckhampton Rovers U13 Lemurs Boys C
Sun 10 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Churchdown Panthers U13 Rovers Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys Churchdown Comprehensive School
Sun 10 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Severnside Nuclear Juniors U14 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Boys Canon Park
Sun 10 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Gala Wilton U14 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys Gala Wilton FC
Sun 10 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Leckhampton Rovers U15 Lions Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys Naunton Park Rec, Cheltenham CF
Sun 10 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U15 Boys Redmarley FC U15 Boys D
Sun 10 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Charlton Rovers U16 Whites Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys Clyde Crescent, Cheltenham
Sun 10 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Abbeymead Rovers U16 Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U16 Boys Windfall Way, Gloucester
Sun 10 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U18 Boys Newent Town U18 Boys F
Sun 10 Sep 2017 14:30 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U17 Boys Golden Valley Rangers Chalford U17 Boys B
Tuesday
Tue 12 Sep 2017 18:30 F Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 & U16 Girls Evesham United U15 Girls B
WEEK 1
DATE TIME COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Sunday
Sun 03 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Charlton Rovers U12 Reds Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U12 Boys The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Sun 03 Sep 2017 14:00 CL FC Lakeside U13 Whites Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U13 Boys Dowty S&SC, Staverton
Sun 03 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts United U13 Boys Hucclecote U13 Harriers Boys C
Sun 03 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U14 Boys Abbeymead Rovers U14 Eagles Boys D
Sun 03 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Abbeymead Rovers U15 Yellows Boys Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U15 Boys Heron Park, Gloucester
Sun 03 Sep 2017 14:00 F Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Bishops Cleeve Colts U17 F
Sun 03 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U16 Boys FC Lakeside U16 Boys B
Sun 03 Sep 2017 14:00 CL Bishops Cleeve Colts U18 Boys Charlton Rovers U18 Reds Boys G
PRE-SEASON FRIENDLIES (all friendlies up to and including 2 Sep)
DATE TIME COMP HOME AWAY PITCH
Thursday
Thu 24 Aug 2017 18:30 F Bishops Cleeve Colts U15 Boys TBA B
Tuesday
Tue 29 Aug 2017 18:30 F Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U15 Boys Eckington B
Wednesday
Wed 30 Aug 2017 18:30 F Bishops Cleeve Colts U16 Boys Oakwood B
Thursday
Thu 31 Aug 2017 18:30 F Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers U14 Boys TBA C
Thu 31 Aug 2017 18:30 F Bishops Cleeve Colt U15 Boys TBA D
Saturday
Sat 02 Sep 2017 10:00 F Bishops Cleeve Colts U10 Boys TBA  MINI 1